Committees

Organizing Committee

General Chairs

  • Hartmut König (BTU Cottbus-Senftenberg, Germany)
  • Peter Langendörfer (IHP Frankfurt (Oder), Germany)

Program Chairs

  • Krzysztof Zieliński (AGH Krakow, Poland)
  • Hartmut König (BTU Cottbus-Senftenberg, Germany)

Workshop/Tutorial Chair

  • Peter Langendörfer (IHP Frankfurt (Oder), Germany)

PhD Forum Chairs

  • Christian Becker (Univ. of Mannheim, Germany)
  • Klaus Wehrle (RWTH Aachen, Germany)

Demonstrations Chair

  • Horst Hellbrück (FH Lübeck, Germany)

Local Organization Chairs

  • Michael Kirsche (BTU Cottbus-Senftenberg, Germany)
  • Katrin Willhöft (BTU Cottbus-Senftenberg, Germany)

Publication Chair

  • Marcin Brzozowski (IHP Frankfurt (Oder), Germany)

Publicity Chair

  • Andreas Paul (BTU Cottbus-Senftenberg, Germany)
Technical Program Committee
  • Nils Aschenbruck (Univ. of Osnabrueck, Germany)
  • Christian Becker (Univ. of Mannheim, Germany)
  • Torsten Braun (Univ. of Bern, Switzerland)
  • Georg Carle (TU Munich, Germany)
  • Joachim Charzinski (Stuttgart Media University, Germany)
  • Klaus David (Univ. of Kassel, Germany)
  • Herve Debar (Telekom SudParis, France)
  • Falko Dressler (Univ. of Paderborn, Germany)
  • Naranker Dulay (Imperial College London, UK)
  • Schahram Dustar (TU Wien, Austria)
  • Wolfgang Effelsberg (Univ. of Mannheim, Germany)
  • Frank Eliassen (Univ. of Oslo, Norway)
  • Stefan Fischer (Univ. of Luebeck, Germany)
  • Alex Galis (University College London, UK)
  • Kurt Geihs (Univ. of Kassel, Germany)
  • Per Gunningberg (Univ. of Uppsala, Sweden)
  • Boudewijn Haverkort (Univ. of Twente, The Netherlands)
  • Horst Hellbrueck (Univ. of Applied Sciences Luebeck, Germany)
  • Hermann Hellwagner (Univ. of Klagenfurt, Austria)
  • Peter Herrmann (NTNU Trondheim, Norway)
  • Zbigniew Huzar (Univ. of Wroclaw, Poland)
  • Jussi Kangasharju (Univ. of Helsinki, Finland)
  • Frank Kargl (Univ. of Ulm, Germany)
  • Holger Karl (Univ. of Paderborn, Germany)
  • Lukas Kencl (TU Prague, Czech Republic)
  • Wolfgang Kellerer (TU Munich, Germany)
  • Arne Koschel (Univ. of Applied Sciences Hannover, Germany)
  • Gabriele Kotsis (Univ. of Linz, Austria)
  • Reinhold Kroeger (Univ. of Applied Sciences RheinMain, Germany)
  • Paul J. Kuehn (Univ. of Stuttgart, Germany)
  • Winfried Lamersdorf (Univ. of Hamburg, Germany)
  • Ralf Lehnert (TU Dresden, Germany)
  • Christoph Lindemann (Univ. of Leipzig, Germany)
  • Claudia Linnhoff-Popien (Univ. of Munich, Germany)
  • Thomas Magedanz (Fraunhofer FOKUS Berlin, Germany)
  • Sjouke Mauw (Univ. of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
  • Martin Mauve (Univ. of Duesseldorf, Germany)
  • Hermann de Meer (Univ. of Passau, Germany)
  • Michael Menth (Univ. of Tuebingen, Germany)
  • Max Muehlhaeuser (TU Darmstadt, Germany)
  • Paul Mueller (Univ. of Kaiserslautern, Germany)
  • Marco Pistore (FBK Trento, Italy)
  • Aiko Pras (Univ. of Twente, The Netherlands)
  • Kurt Rothermel (Univ. of Stuttgart, Germany)
  • Krzysztof Sacha (TU Warszawa, Poland)
  • Guenter Schaefer (TU Ilmenau, Germany)
  • Sebastian Schmerl (AGT International, Germany)
  • Alexander Schill (TU Dresden, Germany)
  • Bjoern Scheuermann (HU Berlin, Germany)
  • Otto Spaniol (RWTH Aachen, Germany)
  • Ioannis Stavrakakis (Univ. of Athens, Greece)
  • Ralf Steinmetz (TU Darmstadt, Germany)
  • Burkhard Stiller (Univ. of Zuerich, Switzerland)
  • Thorsten Strufe (TU Dresden, Germany)
  • Heiner Stuettgen (NEC Laboratories Europe)
  • Volker Turau (TU Hamburg-Harburg, Germany)
  • Stefano Vissicchio (Univ. Catholique de Louvain, Belgium)
  • Klaus Wehrle (RWTH Aachen, Germany)
  • Joerg Widmer (IMDEA Networks Madrid, Spain)
  • Jozef Wozniak (TU Gdansk, Poland)
  • Lars Wolf (TU Braunschweig, Germany)
  • Adam Wolisz (TU Berlin, Germany)
  • Jacek Wytrebowicz (TU Warszawa, Poland)
  • Michael Zink (Univ. of Massachusetts, USA)
  • Martina Zitterbart (KIT Karlsruhe, Germany)